million of peoples are using cell phone today

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet vĩ đại indicate the correct answer vĩ đại each of the questions.

Millions of people are using cell phones today. In many places, it is actually considered unusual not vĩ đại use one. In many countries, cell phones are very popular with young people. They find that the phones are more phàn nàn a means of communication - having a mobile phone shows that they are cool and connected.
The explosion in mobile phone use around the world has made some health professionals worried. Some doctors are concerned that in the future many people may suffer health problems from the use of mobile phones. In England, there has been a serious debate about this issue. Mobile phone companies are worried about the negative publicity of such ideas. They say that there is no proof that mobile phones are bad for your health.
On the other hand, medical studies have shown changes in the brain cells of some people who use mobile phones. Signs of change in the tissues of the brain and head can be detected with modern scanning equipment. In one case, a travelling salesman had vĩ đại retire at young age because of serious memory loss. He couldn't remember even simple tasks. He would often forget the name of his own son. This man used vĩ đại talk on his mobile phone for about six hours a day, every day of his working week, for a couple of years. His family doctor blamed his mobile phone use, but his employer's doctor didn't agree.
What is it that makes mobile phones potentially harmful? The answer is radiation. High- tech machines can detect very small amounts of radiation from mobile phones. Mobile phone companies agree that there is some radiation, but they say the amount is too small vĩ đại worry about.
As the discussion about their safety continues, it appears that it's best vĩ đại use mobile phones less often. Use your regular phone if you want vĩ đại talk for a long time. Use your mobile phone only when you really need it. Mobile phones can be very useful and convenient, especially in emergencies. In the future, mobile phones may have a warning label that says they are bad for your health. So for now, it's wise not vĩ đại use your mobile phone too often.

Bạn đang xem: million of peoples are using cell phone today

According vĩ đại the passage, cell phones are especially popular with young people because

A. they keep the users alert all the time.

B. they are indispensable in everyday communications.

C. they make them look more stylish.

D. they cannot be replaced by regular phones.

Đáp án C

Đáp án C
Theo như đoạn văn, điện thoại cảm ứng địa hình đặc biệt quan trọng phổ cập với người trẻ tuổi bởi vì:
A. Chúng khiến cho người tiêu dùng cảnh giác từng lúc
B. Chúng luôn luôn phải có nhập tiếp xúc hằng ngày
C. Chúng thực hiện chúng ta coi ăn chơi sành điệu hơn
D. Chúng ko thể thay cho thế bởi điện thoại cảm ứng thông thường
Dẫn triệu chứng câu cuối đoại 1 “They find that the phones are more phàn nàn a means of communication - having a mobile phone shows that they are cool and connected.” – ( Họ thấy rằng điện thoại cảm ứng sở hữu rộng lớn 1 ý tức là phú tiếp-có 1 dế yêu đã cho chúng ta biết rằng chúng ta ngầu và có không ít quan hệ )

The word "means" in the passage most closely means

A. transmission

B. method

C. meanings

D. expression

Đáp án B

Đáp án B. means=method: cách thức, phương tiện
Các đáp án còn lại:
A.Transmission: sự truyền đạt, cỗ truyền
C.Meanings : ý nghĩa
D.Expression: sự bộc lộ

Doctors have tentatively concluded that cell phones may

A. change their users' temperament

B. damage their users' emotions

C. change their users' social behaviours

D. cause some mental malfunction

Đáp án D

Đáp án D
Bác sĩ trong thời điểm tạm thời tóm lại rằng điện thoại cảm ứng địa hình sở hữu lẽ:
A. Thay thay đổi tính cơ hội người dùng
B. Làm tổn kinh khủng cho tới xúc cảm người dùng
C. Thay thay đổi hành động đối xử của những người dùng
D. Hình ảnh hưởng trọn về tác dụng thần kinh
Dẫn triệu chứng cuối đoạn 2: “He couldn't remember even simple tasks. He would often forget the name of his own son. This man used vĩ đại talk on his mobile phone for about six hours a day, every day of his working week, for a couple of years. His family doctor blamed his mobile phone use, but his employer's doctor didn't agree.”-( Anh tao thậm chí là ko lưu giữ nổi những trách nhiệm giản dị và đơn giản., thông thường xuyên quên thương hiệu của đàn ông bản thân. Người con trai này thủ thỉ qua chuyện điện thoại cảm ứng khoảng tầm 6 giờ thường ngày trong mỗi ngày thao tác làm việc nhập tuần trong vòng vài ba năm. Bác sĩ mái ấm gia đình nhận định rằng tê liệt là vì tính năng của việc dùng địa hình tuy nhiên bác bỏ sĩ công ti lại ko đồng tình)

"Negative publicity" in the passage most likely means

A. the negative public use of cell phones.

B. poor ideas about the effects of cell phones.

Xem thêm: 300 bài toán nâng cao lớp 4 có lời giải

C. information on the lethal effects of cell phones,

D. widespread opinion about bad effects of cell phones.

Đáp án D

Đáp án: D
"Negative publicity" trong khúc văn tức là gì?
A. Công khai xấu đi của việc dùng di động
B. Ý con kiến xấu xa về những tác động của di động
C. tin tức về sự việc tác động bị tiêu diệt người của di động
D. Ý con kiến mở rộng về những tác động xấu xa của di động
Dẫn triệu chứng đoạn 2 “In England, there has been a serious debate about this issue. Mobile phone companies are worried about the negative publicity of such ideas.”-(Ở Anh, sở hữu những thảo luận nóng bức về yếu tố này. Các công ti điện thoại cảm ứng địa hình đang được lo ngại về “Negative publicity”- tức là việc thực hiện mang lại công bọn chúng nghe biết những mặt mũi xấu đi hoặc tác động xấu xa của điều gì tê liệt.)

The changes possibly caused by the cell phones are mainly concerned with

A. the mobility of the mind and the toàn thân.

B. the arteries of the brain.

C. the smallest units of the brain.

D. the resident memory.

Đáp án C

Đáp án C
Việc thay đổi hoàn toàn có thể bị gây ra bởi điện thoại cảm ứng địa hình hầu hết tương quan tới:
A. Tính hoạt bát của trí não và thể chất
B. Các động mạch máu của não
C. Những tế bào nhỏ nhập não
D. Sở lưu giữ trú ngụ
Dẫn triệu chứng câu đầu đoạn 3 “On the other hand, medical studies have shown changes in the brain cells of some people who use mobile phones”.-( Mặt không giống, những nghiên cứu và phân tích hắn khoa cho là sở hữu những thay cho thay đổi bên trên những tế bào óc của một vài ba người tiêu dùng di động)

The man mentioned in the passage, who used his cell phone too often,

A. suffered serious loss of mental ability.

B. abandoned his family.

C. could no longer think lucidly.

D. had a problem with memory.

Đáp án D

Đáp án D
Người con trai được kể trong khúc văn , người nhưng mà dùng địa hình cực kỳ thông thường xuyên:
A. Chịu đựng tổn hại nguy hiểm về mặt mũi tinh ma thần
B. Từ vứt gia đình
C. Không còn kỹ năng tâm lý minh bạch
D. Có yếu tố về trí nhớ
Dẫn triệu chứng cuối đoạn 2: “He couldn't remember even simple tasks. He would often forget the name of his own son. This man used vĩ đại talk on his mobile phone for about six hours a day, every day of his working week, for a couple of years’-( Anh tao thậm chí là ko lưu giữ nổi những trách nhiệm giản dị và đơn giản., thông thường xuyên quên thương hiệu của đàn ông bản thân. Người con trai này thủ thỉ qua chuyện điện thoại cảm ứng khoảng tầm 6 giờ thường ngày trong mỗi ngày thao tác làm việc nhập tuần và trong vòng vài ba năm)

The most suitable title for the passage could be

A. The Reasons Why Mobile Phones Are Popular.

B. Technological Innovations and Their Price.

C. The Way Mobile Phones Work.

Xem thêm: niềm tin là gì nlxh

D. Mobile Phones: A Must of Our Time.

Đáp án B

Đáp án B
Đâu là title tương thích nhất mang lại đoạn văn:
A. Lí bởi năng lượng điện thại địa hình phổ biến
B. Đổi mới nhất technology và hình mẫu giá bán của nó
C. Cách nhưng mà điện thoại cảm ứng di nhộn nhịp hoạt động và sinh hoạt
D. Điện thoại di động: Công cụ cần sở hữu nhập cuộc sống bọn chúng ta
Giải quí : Bài hiểu nói đến 2 mặt mũi của một yếu tố. Tác fake thể hiện sự tiện lợi hữu ích của điện thoại cảm ứng địa hình tuy nhiên bên cạnh đó cũng nêu lên những tác kinh khủng, hệ quả của chính nó gây ra mang lại con cái người